Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Despicable me presents Minion madness [(Blu-ray) videorecording] : 3 mini-movies / director, Chris Renaud.

Publication Info. Universal City, CA : Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, [2016]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile Fiction Blu-ray  J DES    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Juvenile Fiction Blu-ray  J DES    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Juvenile Fiction Blu-ray  J DES    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile Fiction Blu-ray  J DES    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile Fiction Blu-ray  J DES    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (12 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround DTS-HD Master Audio 5.1 DTS digital surround 5.1 rda
video file Blu-Ray region A rda
Motion picture
System Details Blu-ray; requires Blu-ray player.
Language English, Spanish or French dialogue; Spanish or French subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Cast Miranda Cosgrove, Dana Gaier, Elsie Fisher.
Audience MPAA rating: Not rated.
Summary Bringing laughs for the whole family, the mischievous Minions return in three new hilariously entertaining mini-movies.
Contents Orientation day -- Home makeover -- Banana.
Subject Orphans -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Supervillains -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Genre Short films.
Children's films.
Animated films.
Comedy films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Short films. (OCoLC)fst01710364
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Blu-ray discs.
Added Author Renaud, Chris, film director.
Cosgrove, Miranda, 1993- actor.
Gaier, Dana, actor.
Fisher, Elsie, actor.
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Container of (work): Orientation day (Motion picture)
Container of (work): Home makeover (Motion picture)
Container of (work): Banana (Motion picture)
Container of (work): Despicable me presents Minion madness (Motion picture)
Container of (expression): Despicable me presents Minion madness (Motion picture). French.
Container of (expression): Despicable me presents Minion madness (Motion picture). Spanish.
Minion madness
Standard No. 025192377273
Music No. 61181395 Universal
61181396 Universal
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
BLU-RAY
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Container of (work) : Annabelle : creation (Motion picture) at Novelist