Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Uniform Title Teen Titans go! (Television program). Season 2, pt. 2. House pests.
Title Teen Titans go! Season 2, part 2 [(DVD) videorecording] : house pests.

Publication Info. [Burbank, CA] : Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc., [2015]
Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J TEE    RECENTLY RETURNED
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J TEE    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J TEE    MISSING
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J TEE    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J TEE    DUE 02-28-20
QR Code
Description 2 videodiscs (284 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround Dolby Digital rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television program.
System Details DVD, region 1; Dolby Digital surround; dual layer.
Language English or Spanish dialogue; French subtitles; English subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Note Title from container.
Audience Rating: Not rated.
Summary Robin, Starfire, Raven, Beast Boy and Cyborg return for a wacky second season of all-new, comedic adventures
Contents Disc 1. Robin Backwoods ; Crazy day ; Smiles bones ; Real boy adventures ; Yearbook madness ; Hose water ; Let's get serious ; Tamaranian vacation ; Rocks and water ; Multiple trick pony ; Truth, justice and what? ; Two bumble bees and a wasp ; Oil drums -- disc 2. Video game references ; Cool school ; Kicking a ball and pretending to be hurt ; Head fruit ; Operation tin man ; Nean ; Campfire stories ; Beast man ; The H.I.V.E. five ; The return of Slade ; More of the same ; And the award for sound design goes to Rob ; Some of their parts.
Cast Greg Cipes, Scott Menville, Khary Payton, Tara Strong, Hynden Walch.
Subject Teen Titans (Fictitious characters) -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Teenagers -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Superheroes -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Genre Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Superhero television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710381
Television comedies. (OCoLC)fst01710440
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Animated television programs.
Children's television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Superhero television programs.
Action and adventure television programs.
Television comedies.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Cipes, Greg, voice actor.
Menville, Scott, voice actor.
Payton, Khary, voice actor.
Strong, Tara, 1973- voice actor.
Walch, Hynden, voice actor.
Warner Bros. Entertainment, publisher.
Warner Home Video (Firm), film distributor.
Added Title House pests
Container of (expression): 1300 Teen titans go! (Television program). Season 2, pt. 2. House pests. Spanish.
Standard No. 883929443826
Music No. 1000524450 Warner Bros.
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Contained in (work): Nova (Television program) at Novelist