Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title The originals. The fifth and final season [(DVD) videorecording].

Publication Info. Burbank, CA : Warner Bros. Home Entertainment, [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult Television Shows  TV ORIGIN    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 3 videodiscs (548 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround Dolby 5.1 surround rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television program.
Note Title from disc container.
Originally aired on television in 2017.
Widescreen.
Summary The final season begins seven years after the core members of the Mikaelson family, Klaus, Elijah, Rebekah and Kol, each absorb a quarter of the Hollow₂s dark energy and flee New Orleans to keep their beloved city and young Hope safe. As the Mickaelsons return to New Orleans, bringing the pieces of a century₂s old evil with them, it becomes clear that the closing chapter of this family saga will be as bloody and emotional as ever.
Audience Not rated; q CHV rating: 14A.
System Details DVD, region 1; Dolby Digital 5.1 surround.
Cast Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell, Riley Voelkel, Yusuf Gatewood..
Language English dialogue; English or French subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Subject Vampires -- Louisiana -- New Orleans -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Werewolves -- Louisiana -- New Orleans -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Families -- Louisiana -- New Orleans -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Families. (OCoLC)fst01728849
Vampires. (OCoLC)fst01163968
Werewolves. (OCoLC)fst01173872
New Orleans (La.) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Vieux Carré (New Orleans, La.) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Louisiana -- New Orleans. (OCoLC)fst01204311
Louisiana -- New Orleans -- Vieux Carré. (OCoLC)fst01314054
Genre Television series.
Horror television programs.
Fantasy television programs.
Vampire television programs.
Werewolf television programs.
Action and adventure television programs.
Romance television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fantasy television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710305
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Horror television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710430
Romance television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710333
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Vampire television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710446
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Werewolf television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710445
Added Author Morgan, Joseph, 1981- actor.
Gillies, Daniel, 1976- actor.
Tonkin, Phoebe, 1989- actor.
Davis, Charles Michael, 1984- actor.
Gateqood, Yusuf, 1982- actor.
Voelkel, Riley, 1990- actor.
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Originals (Television program)
Originals. Season 5
Originals. Fifth season
Standard No. 883929608324
Music No. 1000692896 Warner Bros.
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information