Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Uniform Title Counterpart (Television program). Season 2.
Title Counterpart. The complete second season [(DVD) videorecording] / directed by Morten Tyldum ; written by Justin Marks ; produced by J.K. Simmons.

Publication Info. [Englewood, Colorado] : Starz, [2019]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult Television Shows  TV COUNTE    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Adult Television Shows  TV COUNTE    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Adult Television Shows  TV COUNTE    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult Television Shows  TV COUNTE    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult Television Shows  TV COUNTE    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 2 videodiscs (564 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
Dolby digital 5.1
video file rdaft
DVD video
Television program lcgft
System Details DVD; Widescreen (16x9, 1.78:1) presentation; English 5.1 Dolby digital.
Language English audio; English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Note Title from container.
Cast J.K. Simmons, Nazanin Boniadi, Betty Gabriel, Mido Hamada, Harry Lloyd, Nicholas Pinnock.
Audience Rating: Not rated Rating: TV-MA.
Summary A hapless UN employee discovers that the agency he works for is hiding a gateway to a parallel dimension that's in a cold war with our own, and where his other self is a top spy. The war slowly heats up thanks to spies from both sides.
Subject United Nations -- Officials and employees -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Spies -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Cold War -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
United Nations (OCoLC)fst00530351 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Science fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710394
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726253
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Thrillers (Television programs) (OCoLC)fst01726194
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Science fiction television programs.
Thrillers (Television programs)
Spy television programs.
Television programs.
Television series.
Fiction television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Television programs for the hearing impaired.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Marks, Justin (Screenwriter), screenwriter.
Simmons, J. K., producer, actor.
Tyldum, Morten, director.
Boniadi, Nazanin, 1980- actor.
Gabriel, Betty, actor.
Starz Originals (Firm), production company.
Starz Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Counterpart. Season two
Counterpart. Season 2
Standard No. 031398307327
Music No. 56657 Starz
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information