Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Record 5 of 8
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title The streets of San Francisco. Season 1, volume 2 [(DVD) videorecording] / Paramount Pictures.

Publication Info. Hollywood, Calif. : CBS DVD : Paramount Home Entertainment, [2007]
Location Call No. Status
 Nichols Adult Television Shows  TV STREET    DUE 08-10-21
QR Code
Description 4 videodiscs (674 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
Physical Medium DVD video 4 3/4 in. rda
Description digital optical mono Dolby Digital rda
DVD NTSC rda
video file DVD region 1 rda
Television programs lcgft
System Details DVD, region 1, full screen (1.33:1) presentation; Dolby Digital mono., NTSC, digitally remastered.
Language English or dubbed Spanish dialogue, English or Spanish subtitles; closed-captioned.
Note Title from container.
Cast Karl Malden, Michael Douglas.
Audience Not rated.
Summary San Francisco veteran homicide detective Mike Stone is paired with Inspector Steve Keller-- a young, idealistic partner who has a lot to learn about being a cop. A ruthless newspaper columnist, a retired hit man, and a newly released psychopath are just some of the characters Stone and Keller encounter in this season.
Contents Disc 1: Deathwatch ; Act of duty ; The set-up ; A collection of eagles -- Disc 2: A room with a view ; Deadline ; Trail of the serpent ; The house on Hyde Street -- Disc 3: Beyond vengeance ; The albatross ; Shattered image -- Disc 4: The unicorn ; Legion of the lost.
Credits Writers include John Wilder, Cliff Osmond ; directors include John Badham ; theme by Pat Williams.
Subject Detective and mystery plays -- Videodiscs.
Police -- California -- San Francisco -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Criminal investigation -- California -- San Francisco -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
San Francisco (Calif.) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
California -- San Francisco (OCoLC)fst01204481 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Television serials.
Mystery television programs.
Television cop shows.
Television crime shows.
Detective and mystery television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Television programs.
Television series.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Mystery Television series.
Police Television series.
Crime Television series.
Detective and mystery television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710488
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Television cop shows. (OCoLC)fst01710487
Television crime shows. (OCoLC)fst01710490
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726253
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Malden, Karl, actor.
Douglas, Michael, 1944- actor.
Paramount Pictures Corporation.
CBS DVD (Firm)
Paramount Home Entertainment (Firm)
Added Title Streets of San Francisco (Television program)
ISBN 1415730202
Standard No. 097361227641
Music No. 12276 CBS DVD
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information