Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Results Page:  Previous Next
Author Rice, Steven, author.

Title Securities Industry Essentials Exam For Dummies with Online Practice [electronic resource] / Rice, Steven. [O'Reilly electronic resource]

Edition 1st edition.
Publication Info. For Dummies, 2019.
QR Code
Description 1 online resource (320 pages)
text file
Summary Get ready to qualify for the security industry job of your dreams The Securities Industry Essentials (SIE) Exam is a new test administered by FINRA beginning in October 2018. This exam is required as a prerequisite to each series level knowledge exam (such as Series 7). If you're prepping for the exam, you need a trusted resource to ensure your very best performance. Securities Industry Essentials Exam For Dummies with Online Practice gives you everything you need to score high on this important exam. With two practice tests in the book, plus two bonus tests online, you can practice your way to a calm and confident experience on exam day. Take 4 full-length practice tests with answers and full explanations Get 1-year access to practice and tests online Find strategies and tips for breaking into the securities industry Increase your chances of scoring higher SIE scores are expected to be a critical factor in determining qualification to enter the securities industry, so the stakes are high. With the help of this book, you'll up your chances of breaking into this field and landing your dream job.
Subject Business ethics. http://id.loc.gov/authorities/subjects/sh85018297
Corporations -- Finance. http://id.loc.gov/authorities/subjects/sh85032938
Financial services industry -- United States -- Examinations -- Study guides.
Securities industry -- United States -- Examinations -- Study guides.
Securities -- United States -- Examinations -- Study guides.
Stockbrokers -- Certification.
Stockbrokers -- United States -- Examinations, questions, etc.
Stocks -- United States -- Examinations -- Study guides.
Actions (Titres de société) -- États-Unis -- Examens -- Guides de l'étudiant.
Sociétés de bourse -- États-Unis -- Examens, questions, etc.
Valeurs mobilières -- États-Unis -- Examens -- Guides de l'étudiant.
Business ethics. (OCoLC)fst00842675
Corporations -- Finance. (OCoLC)fst00879841
Stockbrokers. (OCoLC)fst01133658
Stocks -- Examinations. (OCoLC)fst01133715
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre Examinations. (OCoLC)fst01423780
Study guides. (OCoLC)fst01423888
Study guides. http://id.loc.gov/authorities/genreForms/gf2014026182
Electronic books.
Guides de l'étudiant.
Added Author Safari, an O'Reilly Media Company.
Standard No. 9781119545002
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
EBOOK
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information