Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Record 4 of 5
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title When calls the heart. Complete season 5 [(DVD) videorecording] / Hallmark Channel presents ; an All Canadian Entertainment production.

Edition Collector's edition
Publication Info. Veradale, Washington : Edify Films, [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  TV WHEN    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction  TV WHEN    DUE 02-28-20
QR Code
Description 10 videodiscs (approximately 840 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical stereo surround 2.0 5.1 rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Television programs lcgft
Note Originally broadcast as episodes of a television series in 2018.
Inspired by the novel When calls the heart by Janette Oke.
Developed by Michael Landon, Jr.
Bonus features: A closer look; Hope Valley highlights; Meet the cast; A picture in time; From farming to filmmaking; Shooting a scene; Deleted scenes; Blooper reel; Slideshow.
Contents Disc 1: The heart of homecoming -- Disc 2: Hearts and minds -- Disc 3: Home is where the heart is -- Disc 4: My heart is yours -- Disc 5 : Weather the storm -- Disc 6: Close to my heart -- [Disc 7] : Episodes 1-6 : A Christmas homecoming, parts 1 & 2; Believing; Hearts and minds; Home is where the heart is -- [Disc 8]: Epsidoes 7-12: My heart is yours; Love and marriage; Heart of the matter; Weather the storm; In my dreams; Close to my heart -- [Disc 9]: The heartie DVD -- [Disc 10]: Bonus features.
Cast Erin Krakow, Pascale Hutton, Jack Wagner, Kavan Smith, Martin Cummins, Daniel Lissing, Lori Loughlin.
Summary Continues the adventures of young school teacher Elizabeth Thatcher and Mountie Jack Thornton, as they face new adventures and trials with the many citizens of Hope Valley, a town on the Canadian frontier.
Audience Not rated.
System Details DVD, region 1, NTSC; stereo 2.0 or surround 5.1 audio.
Language In English. Closed captioned.
Subject Royal Canadian Mounted Police -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Royal Canadian Mounted Police. (OCoLC)fst00551675
Teachers -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Friendship -- Drama.
Small cities -- Canada -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Man-woman relationships -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Friendship. (OCoLC)fst00935174
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Small cities. (OCoLC)fst01743749
Teachers. (OCoLC)fst01144248
Canada. (OCoLC)fst01204310
Genre Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Made-for-TV movies. (OCoLC)fst01710404
Romance television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710333
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Western television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710412
Television series.
Made-for-TV movies.
Western television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Romance television programs.
Added Author Landon, Michael, 1964- creator.
Krakow, Erin, actor.
Hutton, Pascale, actor.
Wagner, Jack, 1959- actor.
Smith, Kavan, 1970- actor.
Cummins, Martin, 1969- actor.
Lissing, Daniel, 1981- actor.
Loughlin, Lori, actor.
Hallmark Channel (Television network), presenter.
Edify Films, distributor, publisher.
All Canadian Entertainment, production company.
Note When calls the heart. Season 5
Standard No. 853654008096
Music No. EF 5300 Edify Films (set)
EF 5111 Edify Films (DVD 1)
EF 5112 Edify Films (DVD 2)
EF 5113 Edify Films (DVD 3)
EF 5114 Edify Films (DVD 4)
EF 5115 Edfiy Films (DVD 5)
EF 5116 Edify Films (DVD 6)
EF 5200 Edify Films
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information