Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Classical baby [sound recording] : Music for developing minds.

Publication Info. Westmount, QC : Fisher-Price, [2017]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile Compact Discs  J-CLASSICAL COLL CLASSICA    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile Compact Discs  J-CLASSICAL COLL CLASSICA    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 2 audio discs : CD audio, digital ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical rda
audio file rda
CD audio
Note Title from container.
Performer Steve Wingfield, piano, programming.
Credits Produced and arranged by Steve Wingfield.
Summary Stimulate the developing minds of children with this essential collection of timeless pieces that includes works like Eine Kleine Nachtmusic; Moonlight Sonata; and Fur Elise.
Contents disc 1. Rondo a capriccio -- Minuet in G -- Rondeau -- 5th symphony -- Für Elise -- Sonatina op. 49 no. 2, 1st mov - allegro, ma non troppo -- Bagatelle 03 -- Ecossaises -- Pathetique -- Bagatelle 09 -- Prelude in Fmin -- Moonlight sonata.
disc 2. Eine kleine Nachtmusic -- Symphony no. 40 in Gmin -- Violin concerto no. 5 in A -- Piano sonato no. 8 in D -- Concerto for flute, harp & piano in C -- Piano sonata no. 16 in C -- Divertimento -- Piano concerto no. 5 in D -- Piano sonata no. 11 in A -- Variations on "Twinkle twinkle little star."
Subject Children's songs -- Juvenile sound recordings.
Piano music, Arranged -- Juvenile sound recordings.
Genre Songs.
Children's sound recordings.
Preludes (Music)
Arrangements (Music)
Arrangements (Music) (OCoLC)fst01920435
Children's sound recordings. (OCoLC)fst01774242
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Preludes (Music) (OCoLC)fst01920298
Songs. (OCoLC)fst01726744
Sound recordings. (OCoLC)fst01411639
Added Author Wingfield, Steve, arranger of music, instrumentalist, producer.
Standard No. 627912043613
Music No. FPT10436 Fisher-Price
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
COMPACT DISC
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information