Naperville Public Library Catalog
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next
Author Dunham, Montrew.

Title Thurgood Marshall : young justice / by Montrew Dunham. [Axis 360 electronic resource]

Edition First Aladdin Paperbacks edition.
Publication Info. New York : Aladdin Paperbacks, 1998.
QR Code
Description 1 online resource (189 pages) : illustrations.
Series Childhood of famous Americans
Childhood of famous Americans series.
Summary A biography emphasizing the childhood of the man who became the first African-American to sit on the United States Supreme Court.
Subject Marshall, Thurgood, 1908-1993 -- Juvenile literature.
Judges -- United States -- Biography -- Juvenile literature.
United States. Supreme Court -- Biography -- Juvenile literature.
Civil rights workers -- United States -- Biography -- Juvenile literature.
Marshall, Thurgood, 1908-1993 -- Childhood and youth.
Lawyers.
Judges.
African Americans -- Biography.
Marshall, Thurgood, 1908-1993 (OCoLC)fst00013977
United States. Supreme Court (OCoLC)fst00529481
Civil rights workers (OCoLC)fst00862721
Judges (OCoLC)fst00984490
United States (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre Biography (OCoLC)fst01423686
Juvenile works (OCoLC)fst01411637
Electronic books.
Added Author Baker & Taylor Axis 360
Other Form: Print version: Dunham, Montrew. Thurgood Marshall. First Aladdin Paperbacks edition 0689820429 (DLC) 98004080 (OCoLC)39002853
ISBN 9781439113349 electronic bk.
1439113343 electronic bk.
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
EBOOK
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information

 

Library Catalog | Library Website

Questions? Contact Us at 630.961.4100
"My Account": Ext. 2212 / 4921 / 6103 / 6322 (cirq@naperville-lib.org)
Reference: Ext. 2201 / 4941 / 6311 (question@naperville-lib.org)
Library hours
Mon - Fri: 9am - 9pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Sun: 1pm - 5pm