Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Barbie & the Diamond Castle [(DVD) videorecording] / Mattel Entertainment presents a Rainmaker Animation production ; written by Cliff Ruby and Elana Lesser ; produced by Shelley Dvi Vardhana and Jennifer Twiner McCarron ; director, Gino Nichele.

Imprint Universal City, Calif. : Universal Studios Home Entertainment, ©2008.
Publication Info. Universal City, Calif. : Universal Studios Home Entertainment, [2008]
©2008
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    DUE 12-08-21
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J BAR    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (78 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
System Details DVD, region 1, anamorphic widescreen (1.78:1) presentation; Dolby Digital 5.1 surround, Dolby Digital 2.0 stereo.
Language English (Dolby 5.1, Dolby 2.0), dubbed French (Dolby 2.0) or dubbed Spanish (Dolby 2.0) dialogue; English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Note Title from container.
Audience Not rated.
Note Not rated.
Summary Liana and Alexa are best friends who shared everything, including their love of music. One day their simple lives change when they are given an enchanted mirror and befriend a girl trapped inside. To save their new friend, Liana and Alexa embark on a dangerous journey to the hidden Diamond Castle, a journey that will put their friendship to the test. But through the power of song and with the companionship of two 025195015929puppies, the girls face their challenges together and learn that friendship is the true treasure.
Performer Voices: Kelly Sheridan.
Contents Special features: Widescreen version -- Bloopers from the movie -- Magical music video "Connected" by Katharine McPhee -- Sneak peek of "Barbie in A Christmas carol" -- Language: English Dolby digital 5.1 ; English Dolby digtial 2.0 ; Spanish Dolby digital 2.0 ; French Dolby digital 2.0 -- Subtitles: English SDH.
Subject Barbie (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile fiction.
Magic mirrors -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Friendship -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Castles -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Barbie (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst00827461 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Fantasy films. (OCoLC)fst01710304
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Feature films.
Animated films.
Fantasy films.
Adventure films.
Animated films.
Fantasy films.
Action and adventure films.
Children's films.
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Fantasy Animation Feature.
Adventure Animation Feature.
Children's Animation Feature.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Mattel Entertainment (Firm)
Rainmaker Animation.
Universal Studios Home Entertainment (Firm)
Added Title Barbie and the Diamond Castle
Standard No. 025192363375
Music No. 63101989 Universal Studios Home Entertainment
63179854 Universal Studios Home Entertainment
63179858 Universal
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
Rated 5 stars out of 5 based on 1 ratingsRated 5 stars out of 5 based on 1 ratingsRated 5 stars out of 5 based on 1 ratingsRated 5 stars out of 5 based on 1 ratingsRated 5 stars out of 5 based on 1 ratings

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Magic -- Juvenile fiction. at Novelist