Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Results Page:  Previous Next

Uniform Title Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Motion picture : 1941)
Title Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde [(DVD) videorecording] / directed by Victor Fleming.

Publication Info. [United States] : [Warner Bros. Home Entertainment], [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  F DOCTOR    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (113 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical mono Dolby 5.1 rda
video file DVD video rda
Motion picture
Series Warner Archive
Archive collection.
System Details DVD, wide screen ; Dolby 5.1 mono.
Note Title from container.
MPAA Rating: G
Cast Spencer Tracy, Ingrid Bergman, Lana Turner, Donald Crisp, Ian Hunter, Barton MacLane, C. Aubrey Smith, Peter Godfrey, Sara Allgood, Frederick Worlock.
Summary Dr. Jekyll allows his dark side to run wild when he drinks a potion that turns him into the evil Mr. Hyde.
Audience MPAA Rating: G
Subject Stevenson, Robert Louis, 1850-1894 -- Film adaptations.
Jekyll, Henry (Fictitious character) -- Drama.
Hyde, Edward (Fictitious character) -- Drama.
Hyde, Edward (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst01746908 -- Videodiscs.
Jekyll, Henry (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst01746873 -- Videodiscs.
Stevenson, Robert Louis, 1850-1894 (OCoLC)fst00028411 -- Videodiscs.
Medical drama -- Videodiscs.
Monsters -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Multiple personality -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Genre Mad scientist films.
Horror films.
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Horror films. (OCoLC)fst01710373
Mad scientist films. (OCoLC)fst01710377
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Fleming, Victor, 1889-1949, film director.
Tracy, Spencer, 1900-1967.
Bergman, Ingrid, 1915-1982, actor.
Turner, Lana, 1921-1995, actor.
motion picture adaptation of (work): Stevenson, Robert Louis, 1850-1894. Strange case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde.
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Doctor Jekyll and Mister Hyde
Standard No. 888574647063
Music No. 1000715092 Warner Bros. Home Entertainment .
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information