Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Dilili in Paris [(DVD) videorecording] / producers, Christophe Rossingnon, Philip Boëffard ; written by Michel Ocelot ; director, Michel Ocelot.

Publication Info. Los Angeles, CA : Samuel Goldwyn Films, [2019]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DIL    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DIL    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DIL    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (93 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
rdacpc
rdaspc
DVD
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD
region 1 rdare
DVD video
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD, wide screen.
Language Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Note Title from container.
Cast Prunelle Charles-Ambron, Enzo Ratsito, Natalie Dessay.
Audience Rating: PG, for thematic material throughout, some language, peril and brief smoking.
Note Rating: PG, for thematic material throughout, some language, peril and brief smoking.
Summary Travel to the upper reaches and lower depths of Paris in the Belle Epoque with Dilili, a graceful young girl with eagle-eyed smarts as she investigates the mysterious plot of the Master Men. Together with Orel, a delivery boy who ferries her around the sweeping photorealistic and jewel-toned landscape as only expert animator Michel Ocelot could conceive, Dilili will stop at nothing until justice is restored. Our super sleuths journey through a turn-of-the-century world so evocative, you just might spot Picasso, Proust, or Marie Curie.
Subject Girls -- France -- Paris -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Friendship -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Kidnapping -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Paris (France) -- History -- 1870-1940 -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Europe -- Civilization -- 19th century -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Europe -- Civilization -- 20th century -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
France -- Paris (OCoLC)fst01205283 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Detective and mystery films. (OCoLC)fst01710476
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Motion pictures. (OCoLC)fst01726252
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Animated films.
Children's films.
Action and adventure films.
Detective and mystery films.
Feature films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Rossignon, Christophe, film producer.
Boeffard, Philippe, film producer.
Ocelot, Michel, film director, screenwriter.
Charles-Ambron, Prunelle, voice actor.
Ratsito, Enzo, voice actor.
Dessay, Natalie, 1965- voice actor.
Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm), publisher.
Standard No. 857789008563
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Europe Civilization 20th century at Novelist