Naperville Public Library Catalog
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Dognapped [(DVD) videorecording] / Magic Elevator ; produced by Berenika Bailey, Jeff Solema ; written by Gary Petras ; directed by Berenika Bailer.

Publication Info. [Port Washington, New York] : Entertainment One, [2016]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DOG    DUE 10-16-19
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DOG    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DOG    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J DOG    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (75 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical stereo Dolby digital rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD.
Language Closed-captioned.
Note Title from container.
Originally released as a motion picture in 2014.
Cast Adia Dihn, Alyssa Kennedy, Paris Smith, Keith Nagel, Jayden Besana, A'mani Simmons, Andre Kennedy, Michela Crayton, Timothy Taylor.
Credits Director of photography, Matt Ryan; editor, Archana Shinde.
Summary When the neighborhood's beloved dogs are stolen by a comic book-inspired villain with an evil plan, it is up to eight brave and adventurous kids to set out on a mission to rescue their furry friends. Turning their natural talents into superhero strengths, the mischievous gang sets off to thwart the crime of the century. But can they save the day before it's too late?
Subject Dogs -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Kidnapping victims -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Rescues -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Genre Animal films. (OCoLC)fst01726234
Animal films.
Feature films.
Children's films.
Action and adventure films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Bailer, Berenika, film director.
Petras, Gary, screenwriter.
Dihn, Adia, actor.
Kennedy, Alyssa, actor.
Smith, Paris, actor.
Nagel, Keith, actor.
Besana, Jayden, actor.
Simmons, A'mani, actor.
Kennedy, Andre, actor.
Crayton, Michela, actor.
Taylor, Timothy (Actor), actor.
Magic Elevator (Firm)
E1 Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title R.A.D.I.C.A.L.S. (Motion picture)
Standard No. 625828645334
Music No. EON-DV-64533 Entertainment One
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Animal films. at Novelist

 

Library Catalog | Library Website

Questions? Contact Us at 630.961.4100
"My Account": Ext. 2212 / 4921 / 6103 / 6322 (cirq@naperville-lib.org)
Reference: Ext. 2201 / 4941 / 6311 (question@naperville-lib.org)
Library hours
Mon - Fri: 9am - 9pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Sun: 1pm - 5pm