Naperville Public Library Catalog
     
Limit search to available items
Record 12 of 19
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title South park. The complete twenty-second season. [(DVD) videorecording]

Publication Info. New York, NY : Comedy Central, [2019]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult Television Shows  TV SOUTH    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction-NEW  TV SOUTH    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 2 videodiscs (223 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
stereo rdacpc
Dolby digital 5.1 Dolby digital 2.0
video file rdaft
DVD video
Television program
System Details DVD; Widescreen presentation; English 5.1 Dolby digital; Dolby digital stereo.
Language Closed-captioned; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Note Title from container.
Cast Trey Parker, Matt Stone.
Audience Rating: TVMA.
Summary All ten episodes from South Park's incredible 22nd season are packed into this exclusive two-disc set. Join Cartman, Kenny, Stan, and Kyle as they have a memorable Halloween, get super cereal with Al Gore, and try to win the top prize in the town's bike parade. For them, it's all part of growing up in South Park!
Subject School children -- Colorado -- South Park -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Boys -- Colorado -- South Park -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Friendship -- Colorado -- South Park -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
South Park (Colo. : Imaginary place) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Colorado -- South Park (OCoLC)fst01273274 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Animated television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Television series.
Television comedies.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Television comedies. (OCoLC)fst01710440
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726253
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Parker, Trey, 1969- voice actor.
Stone, Matt, 1971- voice actor.
Comedy Central (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Container of (work): South Park (Television program). The complete twenty-second season.
Standard No. 032429316950
Music No. 59202134000 Comedy Central
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information

 

Library Catalog | Library Website

Questions? Contact Us at 630.961.4100
"My Account": Ext. 2212 / 4921 / 6103 / 6322 (cirq@naperville-lib.org)
Reference: Ext. 2201 / 4941 / 6311 (question@naperville-lib.org)
Library hours
Mon - Fri: 9am - 9pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Sun: 1pm - 5pm