Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Record 38 of 90
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Fall of the Jedi

Publication Info. New York, New York : DK Publishing, 2015.
Location Call No. Status
 Nichols Juvenile Nonfiction  J 688.725 LEG    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 29 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Series Lego Star Wars
Lego Star Wars (Dorling Kindersley, Inc.)
Note Cover title.
"The end of an era through Yoda's eyes."
Contents Introduction -- Yoda -- Small but mighty -- Yoda's allies : Mace Windu -- Yoda the teacher -- Yoda's enemies : Count Dooku -- Yoda the grand master -- Yoda's enemies : General Grievous -- Yoda the general -- How does Yoda change the course of a battle? -- When was Yoda's darkest hour?
Summary Enter Grand Master Yoda's world, and read the story of the Jedi Order's final, turbulent years"--Page 4 of cover.
Subject Yoda (Fictitious character : Lucas) -- Juvenile fiction.
Space warfare -- Juvenile fiction.
Life on other planets -- Juvenile fiction.
LEGO toys -- Juvenile fiction.
Star Wars fiction.
LEGO toys. (OCoLC)fst00989704
Life on other planets. (OCoLC)fst00998301
Space warfare. (OCoLC)fst01128112
Star Wars fiction. (OCoLC)fst01131569
Yoda (Fictitious character : Lucas) (OCoLC)fst01749480
Genre Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Note Lego Star Wars fall of the Jedi
ISBN 9785001012993
5001012996
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
BOOK
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this J 688.725 HUG at Novelist