Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Record 3 of 4
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title The Brokenwood mysteries. Series 5. [(DVD) videorecording] / written by Timothy Balme, James Grifin, Pip Hall and Nick Ward ; directed by Murray Keane, Mark Beesley, Thomas Robins and Katie Wolfe.

Imprint [United States] : Acorn Media, 2019.
Publication Info. Silver Spring, MD : Acorn Media, [2019]
1 hold on first copy returned of 5 copies
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult Television Shows  TV BROKEN    DUE 12-08-20
 95th Street Adult Television Shows  TV BROKEN    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Adult Television Shows  TV BROKEN    DUE 12-11-20
 Nichols Adult Television Shows  TV BROKEN    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult Television Shows  TV BROKEN    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 4 videodiscs (382 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
stereo rdacpc
video file rdaft
DVD video
Television programs lcgft
System Details DVD, wide screen (16:9); stereo.
Language Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Note Title from container.
Cast Neill Rea, Fern Sutherland, Nic Sampson.
Audience Rating: Not rated; contains violence and brief nudity.
Summary Detective Senior Sergeant Mike Shepherd, Detective Kristin Sims and DC Sam Breen continue to work on solving crimes in the New Zealand town of Brokenwood.
Subject Murder -- Investigation -- New Zealand -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Police -- New Zealand -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
New Zealand (OCoLC)fst01204542 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Detective and mystery television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710488
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710265
Television cop shows. (OCoLC)fst01710487
Television crime shows. (OCoLC)fst01710490
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726253
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Television cop shows.
Television crime shows.
Detective and mystery television programs.
Fiction television programs.
Television series.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Rea, Neill, 1971- actor.
Sutherland, Fern, actor.
Sampson, Nic, actor.
Acorn Media (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Brokenwood mysteries. Season 5
Brokenwood mysteries. 5
Standard No. 054961268191
Music No. AMP2681 Acorn Media
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information