Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Good Manners [(DVD) videorecording]= As Boas Maneiras / directors, Marco Dutra and Juliana Rojas

Publication Info. [Brooklyn, New York] : Icarus Films, [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 Naper Blvd. Adult DVD Foreign Films  PORTUGUE GOOD M    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Foreign Films  PORTUGUE GOOD M    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (135 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
stereo rdapc
video file rdaft
DVD video
Motion picture lcgft
System Details DVD, 1.85:1 ; stereo.
Language Portuguese dialogue; English subtitles.
Note Title from container.
Originally released as a motion picture in 2017.
Cast Isabel Zuaa, Marjorie Estiano, Miguel Lobo, Cida Moreira, Andrea Marquee, Felipe Kenji.
Summary Clara is a lonely nurse from the outskirts of Sao Paulo who is hired by the mysterious and wealthy Ana to be the nanny of her soon-to-be-born child. Against all odds, the two women develop a strong bond, but a fateful night marked by a full moon changes their plans.
Subject Werewolves -- Brazil -- São Paulo -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Nannies -- Brazil -- São Paulo -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Female friendship -- Brazil -- São Paulo -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Brazil -- São Paulo (OCoLC)fst01205761 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Feature films.
Werewolf films.
Horror films.
Fiction films.
Fantasy films.
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Fantasy films. (OCoLC)fst01710304
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Horror films. (OCoLC)fst01710373
Werewolf films. (OCoLC)fst01710380
Foreign films, Portuguese.
DVD-Video discs.
Added Author Dutra, Marco, film director.
Rojas, Juliana, film director.
Zuaa, Isabel, actor.
Estiano, Marjorie, actor.
Lobo, Miguel, actor.
Moreira, Cida, actor.
Icarus Films, publisher.
Added Title As Boas Maneiras
Standard No. 854565002548
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information