Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Hard night falling [(DVD) videorecording] / director, Giorgio Bruno ; writers, Alessandro Riccardi, Giorgio Serafini ; producers, Patrizia Fersurella, Giulia De Rosa, Paolo Monaci, Stefania Capitani, Dolph Lundgren.

Publication Info. [Place of publication not identified] : Lionsgate, [2019]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  F HARD N    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  F HARD N    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Adult DVD Fiction  F HARD N    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction  F HARD N    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction-NEW  F HARD N    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (86 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
rdacpc
rdaspc
DVD
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD
region 1 rdare
DVD video
Motion pictures lcgft
Note Title from container.
Rating : R
System Details DVD, wide screen; Dolby digital 5.1.
Language English dialogue; Spanish subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Cast Dolph Lundgren, Hal Yamanouchi, Natalie Burn, Ralph Palka, Mario Opinato, Brice Martinet, Andrea Scarduzio.
Audience Rating: R; for violence and language.
Summary After years fighting crime at Interpol, agent Michael Anderson takes the night off to reconnect with his estranged wife and teen daughter at an Italian villa. But their peaceful night is shattered as mastermind Goro and his mercenaries invade the property, hoping to find a lost cache of gold. With his family in danger, Anderson summons his team of crack operatives to help turn the tide and wipe Goro off the map.
Subject International Criminal Police Organization -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Police -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
International Criminal Police Organization (OCoLC)fst00546947 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Crime films. (OCoLC)fst01710477
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Fiction films.
Feature films.
Action and adventure films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Crime films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Bruno, Giorgio, film director.
Riccardi, Alessandro, screenwriter.
Serafini, Giorgio, 1962- screenwriter.
Fersurella, Patrizia, film producer.
De Rosa, Giulia, film producer.
Monaci, Paolo, film producer.
Capitani, Stefania, film producer.
Lundgren, Dolph, 1959- actor, film producer.
Lions Gate Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Container of (work): Hard night falling (Motion picture)
Standard No. 031398312956
Music No. 57329 Lionsgate
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information