Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title A bag of marbles= [(DVD) videorecording] : Un sac de billes / written and directed by Christian Duguay.

Imprint [United States] : Passion River Films, 2018.
Publication Info. Warren, NJ : Passion River Films, [2018]
1 hold on first copy returned of 2 copies
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult DVD Foreign Films  FRENCH BAG OF    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Foreign Films  FRENCH BAG OF    DUE 11-03-20
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (110 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
stereo rdacpc
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD video
all regions
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD, NTSC, all regions; stereo.
Language French dialogue; English subtitles.
Cast Dorian Le Clech, Batyste Fleurial Palmieri, Patrick Bruel, Elsa Zylberstein, Bernard Campan.
Credits Music, Armand Amar ; director of photography, Christophe Graillot ; editor, Olivier Gajan.
Note Based on the autobiography by Joseph Joffo.
Originally released as a motion picture in 2017.
Wide screen.
Summary The travels of two Jewish boys in occupied France who attempt to escape to the free zone.
Subject Joffo, Joseph -- Drama.
Joffo, Maurice -- Drama.
Joffo, Joseph (OCoLC)fst00013072 -- Videodiscs.
Joffo, Maurice (OCoLC)fst00278967 -- Videodiscs.
Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) (OCoLC)fst00958866 -- Videodiscs.
Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) -- France -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Jewish children in the Holocaust -- France -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Jews -- France -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
France (OCoLC)fst01204289 -- Videodiscs.
Chronological Term 1939-1945 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Feature films.
Fiction films.
Film adaptations.
War films.
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Melodramas (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726217
War films. (OCoLC)fst01710402
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Duguay, Christian, film director, screenwriter.
Geismar, Alexandra, screenwriter.
Allouche, Jonathan, screenwriter.
Guichard, Benoit, screenwriter.
Duval Adassovsky, Nicolas, film producer.
Zenou, Yann, film producer.
Zeitoun, Laurent, film producer.
Le Clech, Dorian, actor.
Fleurial, Batyste, actor.
Bruel, Patrick, actor.
Zylberstein, Elsa, actor.
Campan, Bernard, 1958- actor.
Motion picture adaptation of (work): Joffo, Joseph. Sac de billes.
Passion River Films, publisher.
Added Title Un sac de billes
Standard No. 602573829806
Music No. PRDVD4219 Passion River Films
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information