Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title November criminals [(Blu-ray) videorecording] / directed by Sacha Gervasi ; screenplay by Steven Knight and Sacha Gervasi ; produced by Beth O'Neil, Erika Olde, Ara Keshishian, Bill Johnson, Jim Seibel, Marc Bienstock.

Imprint [United States] : Columbia Pictures, 2018.
Publication Info. Culver City, CA : Sony Pictures Home Entertainment, [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult Blu-ray Fiction  F NOVEMB    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Adult Blu-ray Fiction  F NOVEMB    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult Blu-ray Fiction  F NOVEMB    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult Blu-ray Fiction  F NOVEMB    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (86 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround DTS-HD master audio 5.1 Dolby digital 5.1 rda
video file Blu-ray regions A, B, C rda
Motion picture.
System Details Blu-ray; regions A, B, C; DTS-HD master audio 5.1; Dolby digital 5.1; requires Blu-ray player.
Language English and French dialogue; English and French subtitles ; English subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Cast Chloe Grace Moretz, Ansel Elgort, Terry Kinney, Cory Hardrict, David Strathairn, Catherine Keener.
Credits Director of photography, Mihai Malaimare, Jr. ; editor, Martin Pensa ; music, David Norland.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2017.
Based on the novel by Sam Munson.
Wide screen (1.78).
MPAA rating: PG-13
Special features: Taking care: making November criminals.
Audience MPAA rating: PG-13; for mature thematic content including teen sexuality, drug material, brief violence and strong language.
Summary A pair of college-bound friends find themselves falling for one another, but after the mysterious murder of their classmate, they defy the authorities to uncover the truth.
Subject High school students -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Students -- Death -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Murder -- Investigation -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Genre Crime films. (OCoLC)fst01710477
Detective and mystery films. (OCoLC)fst01710476
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Film adaptations.
Crime films.
Detective and mystery films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Blu-ray discs.
Added Author Gervasi, Sacha, film director, screenwriter.
Knight, Steven, 1959- screenwriter.
O'Neil, Beth, film producer.
Olde, Erika, film producer.
Keshishian, Ara, film producer.
Johnson, Bill (Producer), film producer.
Seibel, Jim, film producer.
Bienstock, Marc, film producer.
Moretz, Chloë, 1997- actor.
Elgort, Ansel, 1994- actor.
Kinney, Terry, actor.
Hardrict, Cory, 1979- actor.
Strathairn, David, actor.
Keener, Catherine, actor.
Motion picture adaptation of (work): Munson, Sam. November criminals.
B. I. G., Inc., production company.
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Standard No. 043396524095
Music No. 52409 Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
BLU-RAY
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information