Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Earth [(DVD) videorecording] / produced by Scholastic Rock, Inc. ; in association with ABC and Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment ; executive producer, George Newall ; producer, Radford Stone.

Edition Classroom edition
Imprint [New York] : American Broadcasting Companies ; Elk Grove Village, IL : Distributed by Disney Educational Productions, [2009]
Publication Info. [New York] : American Broadcasting Companies, [2009]
Elk Grove Village, IL : Distributed by Disney Educational Productions
Location Call No. Status
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Nonfiction  J 333.72 SCH    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Nonfiction  J 333.72 SCH    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (approximately 50 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
Series School house rock!
Schoolhouse rock! (Disney Educational Productions)
Note Animated.
Produced for the television series Schoolhouse Rock!
Special features: Schoolhouse Rock! pop quiz [interactive feature] ; "The Three Rs" musci video with Mitchel Musso (3 min.) ; Educator's guide and web link ; Previews (4 min.).
Language In English and French with optional English subtitles for the deaf and hard-of-hearing, French or Spanish; closed-captioned.
Credits Created by Tom Yohe and George Newall ; director of animation, Phil Kimmelman ; musical director, Bob Dorough ; video editing, David Friedman, DJM Films.
Audience Grade Level: K-8.
Note Grade Level: K-8.
Summary Features 11 new songs and animation to help students learn about important issues such as, conservation, exology, recycling and global climate change.
System Details DVD ; region 1 ; NTSC ; dual-layer.
Subject Environmentalism -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Children's songs -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Genre Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Educational television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726149
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Nonfiction television programs. (OCoLC)fst01710270
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Animated television programs.
Children's television programs.
Educational television programs.
Nonfiction television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Newall, George (George R.), producer, creator.
Stone, Radford, producer.
McCall, David B., conceptor.
Yohe, Tom, 1937-2000, creator.
Kimmelman, Phil, director of animation.
Dorough, Bob, musical director, performer.
Friedman, David, editor of a moving image work.
Sheldon, Jack, 1931- performer.
Kaliban, Bob, performer.
Carl, Barry, performer.
Ahrens, Lynn, performer.
Hawk, Val, performer.
Doney, Vicki, performer.
Reed, Nancy, performer.
Rix, Luther, performer.
Weissberg, Eric, performer.
Altman, Sean, 1961- performer.
Kerman, Elliott, performer.
Burgess, Tituss, performer.
Dukach, Inna, performer.
Spurney, Jon, performer.
Rothberg, Patti, performer.
Booker, Eric, performer.
Stiles, George, performer.
Bean, Shoshana, 1977- performer.
Foa, Barrett, 1977- performer.
Nardozzi, Matthew, performer.
Scholastic Rock, Inc.
American Broadcasting Companies.
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (Firm)
DJM Films (Firm)
Added Title School house rock. Earth
Schoolhouse rock! (Television program)
ISBN 1597532223
Standard No. 786936792300
Music No. 77D65VL00 Disney Educational Productions
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Kaler, Jamie, at Novelist