Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Record 2 of 5
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title A Bramble house Christmas [(DVD) videorecording] / director, Steven R. Monroe.

Publication Info. [United States] : Hallmark Channel, [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  F BRAMBL    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Adult DVD Fiction  F BRAMBL    STORAGE
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction  F BRAMBL    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (85 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical Dolby digital 5.1 rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Motion picture.
Series Hallmark Channel holiday collection.
System Details DVD, wide screen, region 1 ; Dolby Digital 5.1.
Language Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH) and closed captioned.
Note Title from container.
Cast Autumn Reeser, David Haydn-jones, Liam Hughes.
Summary While settling his father's estate, Finn Conrad becomes suspicious as to why the man left a nurse 50 thousand dollars. His dad knew her for less than two months before he dies. Just before Christmas, Finn wants to reclaim what he considers his family's money, going undercover to investigate the bed and breakfast nurse has recently taken over. When Fin meets Willa, he discovers she's not a conniving gold digger at all, but a woman in need who put the money to good use.
Subject Carmichael, C. J. -- Film adaptations.
Inheritance and succession -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Man-woman relationships -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Genre Feature films.
Fiction films.
Christmas films.
Romance films.
Film adaptations.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Christmas films. (OCoLC)fst01710287
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Romance films. (OCoLC)fst01710332
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-Video discs.
Added Author Monroe, Steven R., film director.
Reeser, Autumn, actor.
Haydn-Jones, David, actor.
Hughes, Liam, actor.
Motion picture adaptation of (work): Carmichael, C. J. Bramble house Christmas.
Hallmark Channel (Television network), publisher.
Standard No. 767685159187
Music No. HM5918 Hallmark Channel
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information