Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title The night eats the world [(DVD) videorecording] / a film by Dominique Rocher ; screenplay adaptations dialogues by Guillaume Lemans, Jérémie Guez and Dominique Rocher ; produced by Carole Scotta.

Publication Info. [United States] : Blue Fox Entertainment, [2018]
Location Call No. Status
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction  F NIGHT    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (94 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
Physical Medium burning rda
Description digital optical surround rda
Dolby Digital 5.1
NTSC rda
video file region 1 rda
DVD video
Motion pictures lcgft
Motion picture
System Details DVD, region 1, NTSC, wide screen presentation; Dolby digital 5.1 surround.
Language Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Note Title from container.
Cast Anders Danielsen Lie, Golshifteh Farahani, Denis Lavant.
Credits Director of photography, Jordane Chouzenoux; music, David Gubitsch; editor, Isabelle Manquillet.
Summary "After waking up in an apartment the night after a raging party, Sam comes face to face with his new reality: an army of zombies have invaded the streets of Paris and he is one of the lone survivors. Petrified with fear, he barricades himself inside the building to survive. He wonders how long can he last in silence and solitude, and the answer comes when he learns that he's not all alone after all."--Container.
Subject Zombies -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Survival -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Paris (France) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Agarmen, Pit -- Film adaptations.
France -- Paris (OCoLC)fst01205283 -- Videodiscs.
Genre Fiction films.
Feature films.
Horror films.
Zombie films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Film adaptations.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Horror films. (OCoLC)fst01710373
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Zombie films. (OCoLC)fst01710463
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Rocher, Dominique (Film director), film director, screenwriter.
Lemans, Guillaume, screenwriter.
Guez, Jérémie, screenwriter.
Danielsen Lie, Anders, 1979- actor.
Farāhānī, Gulshīftah, 1983- actor.
Lavant, Denis, 1961- actor.
Motion picture adaptation of (work): Agarmen, Pit. La nuit a dévoré le monde /, Pit Agarmen.
Blue Fox Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Standard No. 810162033125
Music No. BFE1013 Blue Fox Entertainment
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information