Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Three days of the Condor [(DVD) videorecording] / Dino De Laurentiis presents a Stanley Schneider production ; a Wildwood Enterprises, Inc. co-production ; screenplay by Lorenzo Semple, Jr. and David Rayfiel ; produced by Stanley Schneider ; directed by Sydney Pollack.

Imprint [United States] : Paramount Home Entertainment, 2017.
Publication Info. Hollywood, Calif. : Paramount Pictures, [2006]
Burbank, Calif. : Warner Home Video.
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  F THREE    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Adult DVD Fiction  F THREE    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Adult DVD Fiction  F THREE    DUE 01-25-21
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction  F THREE    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Fiction  F THREE    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (117 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
Physical Medium 4 3/4 in.
Description digital optical surround Dolby Digital 5.1 Dolby Digital 2.0 rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
System Details DVD, NTSC, region 1, widescreen; Dolby digital 5.1 surround; Dolby digital 2.0 surround.
Language Closed-captioned for the hearing impaired.
Note Based on the novel "Six days of the Condor" by James Grady.
Originally produced as a motion picture in 1975.
MPAA raring: R
Cast Robert Redford, Cliff Robertson, Faye Dunaway, Max von Sydow, John Houseman, Addison Powell.
Credits Director of photography, Owen Roizman ; film editor, Don Guidice ; music, David Grusin ; production designer, Stephen Grimes ; art direction, Gene Rudolf ; set decorations, George DeTitta ; costume designer, Joseph C. Aulisi.
Summary A CIA agent who is on the run from a mass slaughter in his research office suddenly finds himself the target of both his employers and the unknown killers of his associates.
Audience MPAA rating: R.
Subject United States. Central Intelligence Agency -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
United States. Central Intelligence Agency (OCoLC)fst00536259 -- Videodiscs.
Murder -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Espionage -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Genre Spy films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Film adaptations.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Film adaptations. (OCoLC)fst01710491
Spy films. (OCoLC)fst01710340
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Semple, Lorenzo, Jr., 1923-2014, screenwriter.
Rayfiel, David, screenwriter.
De Laurentiis, Dino, film producer.
Schneider, Stanley, 1929?-1975, film producer.
Pollack, Sydney, 1934-2008, film director.
Redford, Robert, actor.
Robertson, Cliff, 1923-2011, actor.
Dunaway, Faye, actor.
Sydow, Max von, 1929- actor.
Houseman, John, 1902-1988, actor.
Powell, Addison, actor.
Roizman, Owen, 1936- director of photography.
Guidice, Don, 1932-2010, editor of moving image work.
Grimes, Stephen B., 1927-1988, production designer.
Rudolf, Gene, art director.
DeTitta, George, art director.
Aulisi, Joseph G., costume designer.
Grusin, Dave, composer (expression)
Screenplay based on (work): Grady, James, 1949- Six days of the Condor.
Wildwood Enterprises, production company.
Paramount Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Warner Home Video (Firm), film distributor.
Added Title 3 days of the Condor
Standard No. 032429283276
Music No. 08803 Paramount Pictures
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information