Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title The midnight after [(DVD) videorecording] / [directed by Fruit Chan ; screenplay by Fai-Hung Chan, Fruit Chan].

Imprint [United States] : Well Go USA Entertainment, 2016.
Publication Info. Plano, TX : Well Go USA Entertainment, [2016]
Location Call No. Status
 Naper Blvd. Adult DVD Foreign Films  CHINESE MIDNIG    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Adult DVD Foreign Films  CHINESE MIDNIG    AVAILABLE
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (121 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround Dolby Digital 5.1 rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video region 1 rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD, NTSC, region 1, 16:9 widescreen presentation, Dolby Digital 5.1 surround sound.
Language Cantonese dialogue; English subtitles.
Note Title from container.
Cast You-Nam Wong, Janice Man, Simon Yam.
Audience Rating: Not rated.
Summary Sixteen strangers on a bus, an apocalyptic accident, a downtown full of people: Vanished. The newly-dead: Instantly Decaying. Ominous glimpses of men in gas masks. What's happened to the world, and how far would you go to get your life back?
Subject Hong Kong Island (China) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Bus occupants -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Disappeared persons -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
Disappearances (Parapsychology) -- Drama -- Videodiscs.
China -- Hong Kong Island (OCoLC)fst01242615 -- Videodiscs.
Chinese language materials
Genre Feature films.
Fiction films.
Comedy films.
Horror films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Foreign films, Chinese.
Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Horror films. (OCoLC)fst01710373
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
DVD-video discs.
Chinese language materials.
Added Author Chan, Fai-Hung, screenwriter.
Chan, Fruit, film director, screenwriter.
Wong, You Nam, 1983- actor.
Wen, Yongshan, actor.
Yam, Simon, actor.
Well Go USA, Inc., publisher.
Standard No. 812491016817
Music No. WGU01681D Well Go USA Entertainment
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information