Naperville Public Library Catalog
     
Limit search to available items
Did you mean Children's films? more »
4174 results found. Sorted by relevance | date | title .
Results Page:  Previous Next

Title Scooby-doo! and the curse of the 13th ghost [(DVD) videorecording] / Hanna-Barbera and Warner Bros. Animation present ; producers, Jennifer Coyle, Amy McKenna ; written by Tim Sheridan ; directed by Cecilia Aranovich Hamilton.

Edition Widescreen ed.
Publication Info. Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video, [2019]
Imprint Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video, [2019]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    DUE 10-26-19
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    AVAILABLE
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J SCO    DUE 08-06-19 BILLED
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (ca. 82 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
surround rdacpc
Dolby digital 5.1
video file rdaft
DVD video
region 1 rdare
Motion picture
System Details DVD, region 1; Dolby digital 5.1; widescreen.
Language English, French or Spanish audio; English, French or Spanish subtitles.
English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Performer Voices: Frank Welker, Grey Griffin, Matthew Lillard, Kate Micucci.
Credits Music by Robert J. Kral ; edited by Rob Ehrenreich, Robby Wells.
Note Wide screen.
Special features: vintage cartoons: To all the ghouls I've loved before & Horror-scope Scoob.
Audience Not rated.
Summary In the classic series, the gang captured twelve of the most terrifying ghosts the world has ever known. But whatever happened to number thirteen?? With their old partner Vincent Van Ghoul in trouble, Scooby and pals suit up to finish the job, catch the last ghost and seal the Chest of Demons once and for all.
Subject Scooby-Doo (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile fiction.
Scooby-Doo (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst01109059 -- Videodiscs.
Ghost stories -- Videodiscs.
Genre Animated films. (OCoLC)fst01726127
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Detective and mystery films. (OCoLC)fst01710476
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Feature films.
Animated films.
Children's films.
Detective and mystery films.
Comedy films.
Videorecordings for the hearing impaired.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Welker, Frank, actor.
DeLisle, Grey, actor.
Lillard, Matthew, 1970- actor.
Micucci, Kate, actor.
Hanna-Barbera Productions, presenter.
Warner Bros. Animation, presenter.
Warner Home Video (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Scooby-doo! and the curse of the thirteenth ghost
Standard No. 883929650859
Music No. 12259487 Warner Home Video
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this Children's films. at Novelist

 

Library Catalog | Library Website

Questions? Contact Us at 630.961.4100
"My Account": Ext. 2212 / 4921 / 6103 / 6322 (cirq@naperville-lib.org)
Reference: Ext. 2201 / 4941 / 6311 (question@naperville-lib.org)
Library hours
Mon - Fri: 9am - 9pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Sun: 1pm - 5pm