Library Hours
Monday to Friday: 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Sunday: 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Naper Blvd. 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
     
Limit search to available items

Title Curious George. Royal monkey [(DVD) videorecording] / Universal Entertainment and Imagine Entertainment present a Universal Animation Studios production ; produced by Deirdre Brenner ; story by Dan & Nuria Wicksman ; screenplay by Dan & Nuria Wicksman, and Cliff Ruby & Elana Lesser, and Joe Stillman ; directed by Doug Murphy.

Publication Info. Universal City, CA : Universal, [2019]
Location Call No. Status
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J CUR    AVAILABLE
 95th Street Juvenile DVD Fiction  J CUR    DUE 10-07-20
 Naper Blvd. Juvenile DVD Fiction  J CUR    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J CUR    AVAILABLE
 Nichols Juvenile DVD Fiction  J CUR    DUE 10-02-20
QR Code
Description 1 videodisc (87 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
rdacpc
rdaspc
DVD
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD
region 1 rdare
DVD video
Television program lcgft
System Details DVD; Widescreen (1.78:1) presentation; Dolby digital 5.1 surround (English, French Canadian, Latin Spanish)
Language English, French or Spanish dialogue; French or Spanish subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH).
Note Title from container.
Cast Frank Welker, Jeff Bennett, Daniela Bobadilla, Philip Anthony-rodriguez.
Audience Rating: G.
Note Rating: G.
Summary After disrupting a meeting with a stuffy royal family, George accidentally trades places with the king's snooty monkey, Philippe. While Philippe puzzles Ted with his flawless manners, George travels to the castle where his fun-loving antics raise eyebrows and bring shy Princess Isabel out of her shell. Featuring all-new music from Andy Grammer, this king-sized adventure reminds all that doing what they love is the key to happiness.
Subject Curious George (Fictitious character) -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Monkeys -- Juvenile fiction -- Videodiscs.
Genre Action and adventure television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726304
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Television comedies. (OCoLC)fst01710440
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726253
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Television programs.
Television series.
Children's television programs.
Animated television programs.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Action and adventure television programs.
Television comedies.
DVD-video discs.
Added Author Murphy, Doug (Douglas D.), film director.
Wicksman, Dan, screenwriter.
Wicksman, Nuria, screenwriter.
Ruby, Cliff, screenwriter.
Lesser, Elana, screenwriter.
Stillman, Joe, screenwriter.
Bennett, Jeff, 1962- voice actor.
Welker, Frank, voice actor.
Bobadilla, Daniela, voice actor.
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Royal monkey
Container of (work): Curious George (Television program). Royal monkey.
Container of (expression): Curious George (Television program). Royal monkey. French.
Container of (expression): Curious George (Television program). Royal monkey. Spanish.
Standard No. 191329065617
Music No. 63197871 Universal
Patron reviews: add a review
Click for more information
DVD
No one has rated this material

You can...
Also...
- Find similar reads
- Add a review
- Sign-up for Newsletter
- Suggest a purchase
- Can't find what you want?
More Information
Find another book like this b1981842 at Novelist